ISC Dubai 1
VS.
ISC Amman 2
ISC Sharjah 32
VS.
ISC Erbil 24
25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 1
Al-Sulaimi, Shakira Ali 0:24.11
Final
Faisal Al Shammari
Broken Record
Logo

Login using your WebSchool Credential

About

The International School of Choueifat – Dubai is hosting the 9th SABIS® Regional Tournament which will include the participation of SABIS® schools from Oman, Doha, Bahrain, Germany, Lahore, Kurdistan - Erbil, Syria, Amman, Romania, Egypt, KSA, Lebanon and the UAE. The tournament will take place on the 30th & 31st of March, 2013. The tournament will include the following sports:

No. Sport Age group
1 Boys’ Football
Under 10 (6 players & 2 substitutes)
Under 14 (8 players & 2 substitutes)
2 Boys’ Basketball Under 18 (5 players & 3 substitutes)
3 Girls’ Basketball Under 18 (5 players & 3 substitutes)
4 Boys’ Swimming
Under 12 (2 swimmers)
Under 16 (2 swimmers)
5 Girls’ Swimming
Under 12 (2 swimmers)
Under 16 (2 swimmers)
6 Boys’ Sprints
Under 12 (2 athletes)
Under 16 (4 athletes)
7 Girls’ Sprints
Under 12 (2 athletes)
Under 16 (2 athletes)
8 Boys’ Long Jump Under 16 (2 athletes)
9 Girls’ Long Jump Under 16 (2 athletes)
No Albums Available Yet.
  • Tracksuits will be especially made for the event and sent to schools by mid March. Teams are expected to travel wearing those outfits.
  • Each team participating in the tournament is to wear their school’s sports outfit during game time. Schools outfits should not bear students names on them. Each school or Regional Co-ordinator is to forward to the Organizational Committee their school colours and lists of the coaches and players by the deadline set on the provided checklist.
  • Upon arrival to the tournament, a meeting will be held with all the administrators, staff and coaches accompanying the different teams (date will and location will be announced later). During this meeting the tournament timetables will be distributed and instructions for all the scheduled events that will take place will be discussed.
  • Students are expected to be on their best behaviour during the tournament. Students who misbehave will not be permitted to take part in their events. The conduct of the students during this event is the responsibility of the staff accompanying the team who will have no other duties at the tournament other than to coach the students during the games, and monitor their behavior.
  • Students may not compete in different sports in the tournament. The only exception being students can participate in Sprints and Long Jump.
  • Teams / competitors are required to be at the allocated court / field 15 minutes before the scheduled competition. No announcements will be made.
  • Smoking is forbiden for all. This includes; staff, coaches, administrators, visitors and parents. People who wish to smoke, must leave the campus to do so.
  • If a team should play an unregistered player, they would be disqualified from the event they are competing in.
  • Each team will consist of 8 players. Coaches must crosscheck the names with the Technical Committee representative present at the court 30 minutes before the beginning of each game. The Technical Committee will then submit the names to the officials at each game. Students must arrive to court wearing their identification badges to be checked by officials prior to game start.
  • The game will consist of 4 ten-minute quarters (running clock including fouls and other stoppages except for the last 2 minutes of the the final quarter). A five-minute break will be given between the 2nd and 3rd quarter and a one-minute break will be given between the 1st and 2nd quarter and between the 3rd and 4th quarter.
  • The winning team will be granted 2 points and the losing team will not be given any points.
  • If a team is absent or late for their game, they will be considered to be the losing team with a score of 20 – 0 awarded against them.
  • Except for what was mentioned above, the FIBA rules and regulations apply for the basketball games of this tournament.
Basketball MVP

Up Coming

  • U 18 Boys - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 1:00
    Germany ISF
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain
  • U 18 Girls - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 2:00
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai
    Vs.
    Jordan ISC Amman
  • U 18 Girls - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 3:00
    Bahrain ISC Manama
    Vs.
    Oman ISC Muscat
  • U 18 Girls - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 4:00
    Jordan ISC Amman
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Khalifa
  • U 18 Girls - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 12:00
    Jordan ISC Amman
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil

Completed

  • U 18 Boys - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 12:00 Score
    United Arab Emirates ISC Sharjah 32
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil 24
  • U 18 Boys - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 10:00 Score
    Saudi Arabia AIS 15
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Abu Dhabi 29
  • U 18 Boys - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 1:00 Score
    Saudi Arabia AIS 19
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo 60
  • U 18 Boys - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 2:00 Score
    Germany ISF 24
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil 21
  • U 18 Boys - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 10:00 Score
    Germany ISF 17
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Sharjah 32
  • U 18 Boys - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 12:00 Score
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai 12
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat 53
  • U 18 Boys - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 10:00 Score
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai 39
    Vs.
    Pakistan ISC Lahore 11
  • U 18 Boys - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 3:00 Score
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai 117
    Vs.
    Bahrain ISC Manama 16
  • U 18 Boys - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 2:00 Score
    Jordan ISC Amman 72
    Vs.
    Saudi Arabia AIS 15
  • U 18 Boys - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 3:00 Score
    United Arab Emirates ISC Sharjah 48
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain 19
  • U 18 Boys - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 11:00 Score
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain 12
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil 23
  • U 18 Boys - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 1:00 Score
    Bahrain ISC Manama 14
    Vs.
    Pakistan ISC Lahore 22
  • U 18 Boys - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 2:00 Score
    Pakistan ISC Lahore 12
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat 61
  • U 18 Boys - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 12:00 Score
    Jordan ISC Amman 40
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Abu Dhabi 26
  • U 18 Boys - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 3:00 Score
    Egypt ISC Cairo 27
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Abu Dhabi 19
  • U 18 Boys - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 11:00 Score
    Bahrain ISC Manama 5
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat 65
  • U 18 Boys - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 11:00 Score
    Jordan ISC Amman 29
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo 34
  • U 18 Girls - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 11:00 Score
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai 11
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Khalifa 13
  • U 18 Girls - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 1:00 Score
    Oman ISC Muscat 5
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Abu Dhabi 39
  • U 18 Girls - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 2:00 Score
    Bahrain ISC Manama 9
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo 66
  • U 18 Girls - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 3:00 Score
    Saudi Arabia AIS 1
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat 41
  • U 18 Girls - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 4:00 Score
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain 36
    Vs.
    Pakistan ISC Lahore 1
  • U 18 Girls - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 11:00 Score
    Saudi Arabia AIS 12
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain 16
  • U 18 Girls - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 12:00 Score
    Oman ISC Muscat 11
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo 56
  • U 18 Girls - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 1:00 Score
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil 12
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Khalifa 34
  • U 18 Girls - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 2:00 Score
    Saudi Arabia AIS 35
    Vs.
    Pakistan ISC Lahore 0
  • U 18 Girls - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 3:00 Score
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai 18
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil 11
  • U 18 Girls - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 4:00 Score
    Egypt ISC Cairo 45
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Abu Dhabi 11
  • U 18 Girls - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 11:00 Score
    Bahrain ISC Manama 11
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Abu Dhabi 16
  • U 18 Girls - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 12:00 Score
    Pakistan ISC Lahore 0
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat 58
  • U 18 Girls - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 1:00 Score
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain 2
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat 48
  • U18 Basketball Girl Semi Final 1 - March 31 - Time: 08:30 Score
    Egypt ISC Cairo 35
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Khalifa 18
  • U18 Basketball Girl Semi Final 2 - March 31 - Time: 08:30 Score
    Jordan ISC Amman 7
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat 29
  • U18 Basketball Boys Semi Final 1 - March 31 - Time: 09:30 Score
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai 38
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Sharjah 34
  • U18 Basketball Boys Semi Final 2 - March 31 - Time: 09:30 Score
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat 42
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo 23
U 18 Boys - Pool A
Team Points
ISC Sharjah 6
ISF 2
ISC Al Ain 0
ISC Erbil 0
U 18 Boys - Pool C
Team Points
ISC Cairo 8
ISC Amman 4
ISC Abu Dhabi 2
AIS 0
U 18 Boys - Pool B
Team Points
ISC Choueifat 8
ISC Dubai 4
ISC Lahore 2
ISC Manama 0
U 18 Girls - Pool A
Team Points
ISC Khalifa 4
ISC Dubai 2
ISC Erbil 0
U 18 Girls - Pool B
Team Points
ISC Cairo 6
ISC Abu Dhabi 4
ISC Manama 0
ISC Muscat 0
U 18 Girls - Pool C
Team Points
ISC Choueifat 6
ISC Al Ain 4
AIS 2
ISC Lahore 0
U18 Basketball Girl Semi Final 1
Team Points
ISC Cairo 0
ISC Khalifa 0
U18 Basketball Girl Semi Final 2
Team Points
ISC Amman 0
ISC Choueifat 0
U18 Basketball Boys Semi Final 1
Team Points
ISC Dubai 0
ISC Sharjah 0
U18 Basketball Boys Semi Final 2
Team Points
ISC Choueifat 0
ISC Cairo 0
No Albums Available Yet.
  • All swimmers, both boys and girls of both age groups, are to wear swimming caps. Girls MUST wear a one piece swimming costume
  • Each school may only have 2 boys and 2 girls representing it for each age group.
  • Swimmers must compete in their age groups only, otherwise they will lose the point granted to them.
  • All swimmers must abide by the international rules and regulations (FINA) for swimming.
  • Heats will be held on the first day of the tournament to determine the swimmers who qualify for the finals which will be held on the second day.
  • Distances for both boys and girls are:
    Under 12
    25m Freestyle
    25m Backstroke
    25m Breaststroke
    Under 16
    50m Freestyle
    25m Backstroke
    25m Breaststroke

    (NB Only 2 swimmers per age group. Each swimmer is allowed to paticipate in two races (Free Style and another race)

  • The same swimmers will also compete in a 4 x 25m Freestyle relay. Order for the relay must be U12, U12, U16, U16
  Time/distance Student School Tournament
Boys Swimming
Under 12 25 m Free Style 13.47 Ali Arafa ISC Cairo Cairo 2008
Under 12 25 m Breaststroke 19.65 Marwan Messary El Alsson Cairo 2008
Under 12 25 m Backstroke 15.98 Ali Arafa ISC Cairo Cairo 2008
Under 16 50 m Free Style 26.23 Amr Ahmed ISC Abu Dhabi Lebanon 2011
Under 16 25 m Breaststroke 15.96 Amr Ahmed ISC Abu Dhabi Lebanon 2011
Under 16 25 m Backstroke 16.42 Georges Doueihy SIS Adma Lebanon 2011
4 by 25 Relay 55.34   ISC Cairo Cairo 2008
Girls Swimming
Under 12 25 m Free Style 15.15 Bana Batshoon ISC Amman Amman 2007
Under 12 25 m Breaststroke 19.2 Fadia Achlan ISC Homs Lebanon 2011
Under 12 25 m Backstroke 16.81 Bana Batshon ISC Amman Amman 2007
Under 16 50 m Free Style 29.96 Jung In Park ISC Abou Dhabi Amman 2007
Under 16 25 m Breaststroke 17.82 Jung In Park ISC Abou Dhabi Cairo 2008
Under 16 25 m Backstroke 16.79 Salma Azzam ISC Cairo Lebanon 2011
4 by 25 Relay 1.02.62   ISC Amman Amman 2007

Up Coming

  • 25m Breaststroke U 12 Girls - Heat 1 - March 30
    Oman Demerdash, Jana Amr
    Egypt Jana Mohamed Shiha
    Lebanon Julia Tout
    United Arab Emirates JANA HEGAZY
    United Arab Emirates Janna Radi
  • 25m Free style U 12 Boys - Heat 3 - March 30
    Jordan Andrew Koro
    Oman Haddad, Fadi
    Germany CHOI, Dong Hyun
    Lebanon Chiham Shammas
    United Arab Emirates Benjamin Lopez
  • 4X25m Girls - Heat 1 - March 30
    Jordan Daniel Koro
    Egypt Mayang Essam Shaaban
    Egypt Salma Ahmed Azzam
    Egypt Jana Mohamed Shiha
    Jordan Sama Aqrabawi
    Egypt Mirette Ashraf Wahba
    Jordan Linda Sghayyar
    Jordan Dalia Aoudeh
    United Arab Emirates Rama Hamdan
    United Arab Emirates DONYA JAFARZADEH
    United Arab Emirates HANNA AHMED EL DEEB
    United Arab Emirates Wafaa Oueiny
    United Arab Emirates MALAK GAMAL EL-DIN
    United Arab Emirates Janna Radi
    United Arab Emirates Kirsten Delgado
    United Arab Emirates Denise Delgado
    United Arab Emirates ELENA STOICA
    United Arab Emirates NIKITA MANJREKAR
    United Arab Emirates Suhaila Mehrez
    United Arab Emirates MIRAN AHMED EL DEEB
  • 4X25m Girls - Heat 2 - March 30
    Oman Al-Sulaimi, Shakira Ali
    Lebanon Judy Rafei
    Germany PARK, Jeongbeen
    Oman Demerdash, Jana Amr
    Lebanon Julia Tout
    Germany POST, Juliane
    Oman Al-Mashrafi, Fatin Fahmi
    Germany GOSSMANN, Franziska
    Oman Kanaan, Karen Hussam
    Lebanon Nour Hallab
    Lebanon Sara Tout
    Germany WEBER, Lina
    United Arab Emirates JIWON KIM
    United Arab Emirates Ranin Aly
    United Arab Emirates JANA HEGAZY
    United Arab Emirates Menna Allah Abdel Hakeem
    United Arab Emirates DOMINIKA KRYMOWSKA
    United Arab Emirates KINGA KRYMOWSKA
    United Arab Emirates Yasmeen Khalifa
    United Arab Emirates Yara Hammouri
  • 4X25m Girls - Heat 3 - March 30
    Kurdistan, Iraq ARWA HAMEID
    Kurdistan, Iraq SALWA TAMER ELSHERIF
    Kurdistan, Iraq Angela Fakralddin
    Kurdistan, Iraq LARA ASKARI
  • 50m Free style U 16 Girls - Heat 1 - March 30
    Oman Al-Mashrafi, Fatin Fahmi
    Kurdistan, Iraq Angela Fakralddin
    Jordan Dalia Aoudeh
    United Arab Emirates Denise Delgado
    United Arab Emirates DOMINIKA KRYMOWSKA
  • Heat 10 - March 30
  • Heat 9 - March 31

Completed

  • 25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 1 - March 30 Time Position
    Bahrain Alessandra Larrea
    Oman Al-Sulaimi, Shakira Ali 0:24.11
    Romania Anna-Maria Nahed 0:15.72
    Jordan Daniel Koro 0:22.11
    Kurdistan, Iraq ARWA HAMEID 0:14.69
  • 25m Breaststroke U 16 Girls - Heat 1 - March 30 Time Position
    Oman Al-Mashrafi, Fatin Fahmi DQ
    Jordan Dalia Aoudeh 0:23.25
    United Arab Emirates Kirsten Delgado 0:22.76
    United Arab Emirates DOMINIKA KRYMOWSKA 0:20.74
  • 25m Backstroke U 12 Girls - Heat 1 - March 30 Time Position
    Bahrain Alessandra Larrea
    Oman Al-Sulaimi, Shakira Ali 0:26.65
    Romania Anna-Maria Nahed 0:18.40
    Jordan Daniel Koro 0:18.34
    United Arab Emirates DONYA JAFARZADEH 0:26.18
  • 25m Backstroke U 16 Girls - Heat 1 - March 30 Time Position
    Germany GOSSMANN, Franziska 0:19.06
    Oman Kanaan, Karen Hussam 0:23.97
    United Arab Emirates Denise Delgado 0:20.10
    United Arab Emirates ELENA STOICA 0:20.04
    United Arab Emirates KINGA KRYMOWSKA 0:18.09
  • 25m Free style U 12 Boys - Heat 1 - March 30 Time Position
    Romania Aaron-Enzo Doroghi 0:14.09
    Lebanon Ahmad Chahal 0:16.09
    Oman Abdallah, Ghadi Nidal 0:20.39
    United Arab Emirates ABDELRAHMAN MOHAMED 0:15.76
    United Arab Emirates Abulrahman Mansour 0:18.58
  • 50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 1 - March 30 Time Position
    Oman Dass, Joshua Shamal 0:32.86
    Bahrain Bassam Alhammer 0:36.28
    United Arab Emirates ASHWIN CHIDANAND 0:40.34
    United Arab Emirates Ahmed Mansour 0:32.70
    United Arab Emirates Ahmed Marwan 0:27.95
  • 25m Breaststroke U 12 Boys - Heat 1 - March 30 Time Position
    Oman Abdallah, Ghadi Nidal 0:30.59
    Egypt Ahmed Hassan Sweillam 0:19.89
    Germany CHOI, Dong Hyun 0:22.00
    United Arab Emirates ABDELRAHMAN MOHAMED 0:21.28
    United Arab Emirates Abulrahman Mansour 0:26.41
  • 25m Breaststroke U 16 Boys - Heat 1 - March 30 Time Position
    Oman Dass, Joshua Shamal
    Jordan Fraih Shahatit 0:19.27
    Bahrain Bassam Alhammer 0:21.69
    United Arab Emirates ASHWIN CHIDANAND 0:22.85
    United Arab Emirates Ahmed Mansour 0:20.13
  • 25m Backstroke U 12 Boys - Heat 1 - March 30 Time Position
    Romania Aaron-Enzo Doroghi 0:17.66
    Lebanon Ahmad Chahal 0:22.14
    Qatar AHMAD FATOUH
    Egypt Ahmed Sherif Elsaeed 0:20.18
    United Arab Emirates Alaaeldin Mostafa 0:25.90
  • 25m Backstroke U 16 Boys - Heat 1 - March 30 Time Position
    Qatar Mina Faiq 0:18.16
    Egypt Mohamed Amro Hassanin 0:15.17
    Saudi Arabia Yousif AL Shami 0:15.36
    United Arab Emirates KAREEM EL SHANTALLY 0:22.68
    United Arab Emirates Ahmed Marwan 0:15.69
  • 4X25m Boys - Heat 1 - March 30 Time Position
    Jordan Andrew Koro
    Jordan Omar Shahatit
    Jordan Fraih Shahatit
    Jordan Tawfic Abu Khajeel 01:04.1
    United Arab Emirates Benjamin Lopez
    United Arab Emirates MOSTAFA EL SHANTALLY
    United Arab Emirates Joshua Din Ouden
    United Arab Emirates Youssef Emara
    United Arab Emirates ABDELRAHMAN MOHAMED
    United Arab Emirates Abulrahman Mansour
    United Arab Emirates Mohamad Srour
    United Arab Emirates Qussay Al-Qirim 0:58.20
    United Arab Emirates KAREEM EL SHANTALLY
    United Arab Emirates MOSTAFA HELALY 01:05.3
    United Arab Emirates Ahmed Mansour
    United Arab Emirates Ahmed Marwan 01:01.8
  • 25m Free style U 12 Boys - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Qatar AHMAD FATOUH 0:15.88
    Egypt Ahmed Sherif Elsaeed 0:16.68
    Egypt Ahmed Hassan Sweillam 0:15.31
    Kurdistan, Iraq ALIREZA YADOLLAH JAFF 0:19.90
    United Arab Emirates Alaaeldin Mostafa 0:18.41
  • 25m Free style U 12 Boys - Heat 4 - March 30 Time Position
    Bahrain Learnmore Dzongodza 0:18.22
    Lebanon Naim Mokaddem 0:15.68
    Jordan Omar Shahatit 0:14.30
    United Arab Emirates MOSTAFA EL SHANTALLY 0:15.06
    United Arab Emirates MOHANAD ABDEL FATTAH 0:15.00
  • 25m Free style U 12 Boys - Heat 5 - March 30 Time Position
    Germany WANNER, Fabian 0:17.10
    Qatar SHERIF EL HALAFAWI 0:13.97
    Saudi Arabia Yousef Selim 0:19.81
    United Arab Emirates Youssef Emara 0:15.11
  • 25m Free style U 12 Boys - Heat 6 - March 30 Time Position
    Bahrain Karim Hafez 0:15.01
    Kurdistan, Iraq IBRAHIM IMAD KHALEEL 0:17.03
    United Arab Emirates JIWOONG KIM 0:18.46
    United Arab Emirates Jad Daniel Kassab 0:17.27
  • 50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Qatar Mina Faiq 0:32.12
    Jordan Fraih Shahatit 0:32.72
    Lebanon Karim Fadel 0:35.98
    Kurdistan, Iraq DOSYAR HAMA OMER 0:45.53
    United Arab Emirates KAREEM EL SHANTALLY 0:39.28
  • 50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Egypt Mohamed Amro Hassanin 0:27.09
    Saudi Arabia Mustafa Al Shami 0:27.53
    Germany MORRIS, Alexander 0:30.91
    United Arab Emirates Mohamad Srour 0:32.47
    United Arab Emirates MOSTAFA HELALY 0:31.17
  • 50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 4 - March 30 Time Position
    Germany RITZER, Yannick 0:31.11
    Kurdistan, Iraq PARSA AZAD ABOUBAKIR 0:39.16
    United Arab Emirates Qussay Al-Qirim 0:30.24
    United Arab Emirates Mustafa Seoudi 0:35.80
    United Arab Emirates Rashed Ali Hamad Shnain Khamis Al Hassani 0:34.74
  • 50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 5 - March 30 Time Position
    Egypt Taha Mohsen Mahmoud Ismail Omar 0:27.08
    Oman Stefan, Vlad Mihai 0:33.12
    Lebanon Tarek Moubayed 0:32.22
    Jordan Tawfic Abu Khajeel 0:36.08
    United Arab Emirates Sultan Khaled Abdulla Mubarak Al Ghaferi 0:34.49
  • 50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 6 - March 30 Time Position
    Saudi Arabia Yousif AL Shami 0:28.28
    Qatar Youssef Radwan 0:31.42
    United Arab Emirates XAVIER TAMBEUR 0:33.41
    United Arab Emirates Timur Makhmudov 0:33.70
  • 25m Breaststroke U 12 Boys - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Bahrain Karim Hafez 0:21.39
    Lebanon Naim Mokaddem 0:23.99
    United Arab Emirates JIWOONG KIM 0:23.84
    United Arab Emirates Jad Daniel Kassab 0:23.84
  • 25m Breaststroke U 12 Boys - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Jordan Omar Shahatit 0:18.62
    Qatar SHERIF EL HALAFAWI
    Saudi Arabia Yousef Selim 0:26.34
    United Arab Emirates Youssef Emara 0:22.82
  • 25m Backstroke U 12 Boys - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Jordan Andrew Koro 0:19.49
    Oman Haddad, Fadi 0:29.18
    United Arab Emirates Benjamin Lopez 0:16.86
    United Arab Emirates Joshua Din Ouden 0:16.94
  • 25m Backstroke U 12 Boys - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Bahrain Learnmore Dzongodza 0:25.70
    Germany WANNER, Fabian 0:20.82
    United Arab Emirates MOSTAFA EL SHANTALLY 0:19.96
    United Arab Emirates MOHANAD ABDEL FATTAH 0:17.28
  • 25m Backstroke U 16 Boys - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Germany MORRIS, Alexander 0:18.20
    Oman Stefan, Vlad Mihai 0:19.43
    United Arab Emirates Mohamad Srour 0:17.34
    United Arab Emirates Sultan Khaled Abdulla Mubarak Al Ghaferi 0:21.00
  • 25m Backstroke U 16 Boys - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Lebanon Tarek Moubayed
    Jordan Tawfic Abu Khajeel
    United Arab Emirates XAVIER TAMBEUR 0:18.09
    United Arab Emirates Timur Makhmudov 0:19.97
  • 4X25m Boys - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Lebanon Ahmad Chahal
    Qatar AHMAD FATOUH
    Egypt Ahmed Sherif Elsaeed
    Oman Haddad, Fadi
    Qatar Mina Faiq 0:59.08
    Egypt Mohamed Amro Hassanin 0:56.61
    Oman Abdallah, Ghadi Nidal
    Egypt Ahmed Hassan Sweillam
    Lebanon Naim Mokaddem
    Qatar SHERIF EL HALAFAWI
    Egypt Taha Mohsen Mahmoud Ismail Omar
    Qatar Youssef Radwan
    Oman Dass, Joshua Shamal
    Lebanon Karim Fadel
    Oman Stefan, Vlad Mihai DQ
    Lebanon Tarek Moubayed 01:03.0
  • 4X25m Boys - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Germany WANNER, Fabian
    Germany CHOI, Dong Hyun
    Germany MORRIS, Alexander
    Germany RITZER, Yannick 01:03.4
    United Arab Emirates MOHANAD ABDEL FATTAH
    United Arab Emirates Alaaeldin Mostafa
    United Arab Emirates JIWOONG KIM
    United Arab Emirates Jad Daniel Kassab
    United Arab Emirates ASHWIN CHIDANAND
    United Arab Emirates XAVIER TAMBEUR 01:06.5
    United Arab Emirates Mustafa Seoudi
    United Arab Emirates Timur Makhmudov 01:08.6
  • 25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Saudi Arabia Habiba Hewedi 0: 15.94
    Oman Demerdash, Jana Amr 0:20.05
    United Arab Emirates DONYA JAFARZADEH 0:20.69
    United Arab Emirates HANNA AHMED EL DEEB 0:17.19
    United Arab Emirates JANA HEGAZY 018.91
  • 25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Lebanon Judy Rafei 0:15.33
    Egypt Jana Mohamed Shiha 0:18.10
    Lebanon Julia Tout 0:18.38
    United Arab Emirates JIWON KIM 0:18.28
    United Arab Emirates Janna Radi 0:17.11
  • 25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 4 - March 30 Time Position
    Egypt Mayang Essam Shaaban 0:17.56
    Germany PARK, Jeongbeen 0:16.35
    Germany POST, Juliane 0:17.71
    United Arab Emirates MALAK GAMAL EL-DIN 0:19.61
    United Arab Emirates Menna Allah Abdel Hakeem 0:22.53
  • 25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 5 - March 30 Time Position
    Bahrain Salonne Singh 0:23.23
    Jordan Sama Aqrabawi 0:19.63
    Kurdistan, Iraq SALWA TAMER ELSHERIF 0:19.45
    United Arab Emirates Rama Hamdan 0:19.63
    United Arab Emirates Ranin Aly
  • 25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 6 - March 30 Time Position
    Lebanon Tala Salam 0:15.28
    Saudi Arabia Youmana Lawendi 0:20.46
    Egypt Zein Tarek Ibrahim 0:16.42
    United Arab Emirates Smriti Arumbakkam 0:23.14
    United Arab Emirates Wafaa Oueiny 0:18.78
  • 50m Free style U 16 Girls - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Germany GOSSMANN, Franziska 0:33.88
    Oman Kanaan, Karen Hussam 0:45.08
    Lebanon Ingrid Moukarzel 0:33.30
    United Arab Emirates ELENA STOICA 0:37.25
    United Arab Emirates KINGA KRYMOWSKA 0:33.38
  • 50m Free style U 16 Girls - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Egypt Mirette Ashraf Wahba 0:32.80
    Jordan Linda Sghayyar 0:42.98
    Kurdistan, Iraq LARA ASKARI 0:48.27
    United Arab Emirates Kirsten Delgado 0:38.78
    United Arab Emirates MIRAN AHMED EL DEEB 0:35.49
  • 50m Free style U 16 Girls - Heat 4 - March 30 Time Position
    Egypt Salma Ahmed Azzam 0:30.94
    Lebanon Nour Hallab 0:35.32
    United Arab Emirates NIKITA MANJREKAR 0:39.50
    United Arab Emirates Samar Nasser 0:43.89
  • 50m Free style U 16 Girls - Heat 5 - March 30 Time Position
    Qatar Tala Kamar 0:36.62
    Lebanon Sara Tout 0:33.78
    United Arab Emirates Suhaila Mehrez 0:37.79
  • 50m Free style U 16 Girls - Heat 6 - March 30 Time Position
    Germany WEBER, Lina 0:34.35
    United Arab Emirates Yasmeen Khalifa
    United Arab Emirates Yara Hammouri 0:39.08
  • 25m Breaststroke U 16 Boys - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Saudi Arabia Mustafa Al Shami 0:16.94
    Lebanon Karim Fadel
    United Arab Emirates Qussay Al-Qirim 0:21.40
    United Arab Emirates MOSTAFA HELALY 0:19.28
    United Arab Emirates Mustafa Seoudi 0:21.35
  • 25m Breaststroke U 16 Boys - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Egypt Taha Mohsen Mahmoud Ismail Omar 0:15.70
    Qatar Youssef Radwan 0:19.25
    Germany RITZER, Yannick 0:17.65
    United Arab Emirates Rashed Ali Hamad Shnain Khamis Al Hassani 0:19.97
  • 25m Breaststroke U 12 Girls - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Germany POST, Juliane 0:25.44
    Bahrain Salonne Singh 0:30.56
    Jordan Sama Aqrabawi 0:24.38
    United Arab Emirates MALAK GAMAL EL-DIN 0:28.61
    United Arab Emirates Menna Allah Abdel Hakeem 0:25.44
  • 25m Breaststroke U 12 Girls - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Lebanon Tala Salam
    Saudi Arabia Youmana Lawendi 0:26.91
    United Arab Emirates Smriti Arumbakkam 0:35.26
    United Arab Emirates Wafaa Oueiny 0:29.08
  • 25m Breaststroke U 16 Girls - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Egypt Mirette Ashraf Wahba 0:21.40
    Lebanon Sara Tout 0:19.69
    United Arab Emirates NIKITA MANJREKAR 0:23.72
  • 25m Breaststroke U 16 Girls - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Germany WEBER, Lina 0:19.69
    United Arab Emirates Yasmeen Khalifa
    United Arab Emirates Suhaila Mehrez 0:20.50
  • 25m Backstroke U 12 Girls - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Saudi Arabia Habiba Hewedi 0:19.81
    Lebanon Judy Rafei 0:20.31
    Egypt Mayang Essam Shaaban 0:23.90
    United Arab Emirates JIWON KIM 0:21.58
    United Arab Emirates HANNA AHMED EL DEEB 0:21.72
  • 25m Backstroke U 12 Girls - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Germany PARK, Jeongbeen 0:18.66
    United Arab Emirates Rama Hamdan 0:22.81
    United Arab Emirates Ranin Aly
  • 25m Backstroke U 16 Girls - Heat 2 - March 30 Time Position
    Egypt Salma Ahmed Azzam 0:16.56
    Jordan Linda Sghayyar 0:21.13
    Lebanon Nour Hallab 0:22.08
    United Arab Emirates MIRAN AHMED EL DEEB 0:20.15
  • 25m Backstroke U 16 Girls - Heat 3 - March 30 Time Position
    Qatar Tala Kamar
    United Arab Emirates Yara Hammouri 0:22.58
    United Arab Emirates Samar Nasser 0:22.63
25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 1
25m Breaststroke U 16 Girls - Heat 1
25m Backstroke U 12 Girls - Heat 1
25m Backstroke U 16 Girls - Heat 1
25m Free style U 12 Boys - Heat 1
50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 1
25m Breaststroke U 12 Boys - Heat 1
25m Breaststroke U 16 Boys - Heat 1
25m Backstroke U 12 Boys - Heat 1
25m Backstroke U 16 Boys - Heat 1
4X25m Boys - Heat 1
25m Free style U 12 Boys - Heat 2
25m Free style U 12 Boys - Heat 4
25m Free style U 12 Boys - Heat 5
25m Free style U 12 Boys - Heat 6
50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 2
50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 3
50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 4
50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 5
50m Free style U 16 Boys - Heat 6
25m Breaststroke U 12 Boys - Heat 2
25m Breaststroke U 12 Boys - Heat 3
25m Backstroke U 12 Boys - Heat 2
25m Backstroke U 12 Boys - Heat 3
25m Backstroke U 16 Boys - Heat 2
25m Backstroke U 16 Boys - Heat 3
4X25m Boys - Heat 2
4X25m Boys - Heat 3
25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 2
25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 3
25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 4
25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 5
25m Free style U 12 Girls - Heat 6
50m Free style U 16 Girls - Heat 2
50m Free style U 16 Girls - Heat 3
50m Free style U 16 Girls - Heat 4
50m Free style U 16 Girls - Heat 5
50m Free style U 16 Girls - Heat 6
25m Breaststroke U 16 Boys - Heat 2
25m Breaststroke U 16 Boys - Heat 3
25m Breaststroke U 12 Girls - Heat 2
25m Breaststroke U 12 Girls - Heat 3
25m Breaststroke U 16 Girls - Heat 2
25m Breaststroke U 16 Girls - Heat 3
25m Backstroke U 12 Girls - Heat 2
25m Backstroke U 12 Girls - Heat 3
25m Backstroke U 16 Girls - Heat 2
25m Backstroke U 16 Girls - Heat 3
No Albums Available Yet.

Sprint

  • The distance for the under-12 boys’ and girls’ sprint will be 60 metres. Schools may have 2 athletes in both the boys’ and girls’ 60m sprint
  • The distance for the under-16 boys’ and girls’ sprint will be 100 metres and 400m. Schools may have 2 athletes in both the boys’ and girls’ 100m sprint and 2 different athletes for the 400m
  • The 4 athletes in the 100m and 400m will form the 4 x 100m relay. Each team must carry a baton during the relay, if the baton is dropped, the team will be disqualified
  • Runners must abide by the international rules and regulations (IAAF) for track and field.

Long Jump

  • Each athlete will be allowed 3 jumps in the heats and the top 6 athletes will go to the finals where they will be allowed 3 more jumps.
  • The jump will be legal if the athlete takes off from before the scratch line. If an athlete steps on or beyond the scratch line it will be recorded as a “no jump”.
  • The jump will be measured from the mark made by the athlete closest to the scratch line (ie if the athlete’s hand touches the sand behind the feet then the jump will be measured to the hand not the feet)
  Time/distance Student School Tournament
Boys Sprint        
Under 12 60 m 7.2 Mohamad Srour ISC Al Ain Lebanon 2011
Under 16 100 m 11.68 Abdulrahman Qambar Manama Cairo 2008
Under 16 400 m 57.6 Ahmad Alawneh ISC Amman Lebanon 2011
4 by 100 Relay 49.9   ISC Cairo Lebanon 2011
Girls Sprints        
Under 12 60 m 8.4 Lana Al Kury ISC Amman Amman 2007
Under 16 100 m 13.1 Aziza Sbeity ISC Choueifat Cairo 2008
Under 16 400 m 1.09.9 Ghalia Saudi ISC Amman Lebanon 2011
4 by 100 Relay 58.94   ISC Amman U.A.E 2006
Long Jump Girls under 16 4.26 m Natasha Seifert ISF Germany Lebanon 2011
Long Jump Boys under 16 5.69 m Mohsin Mikhail ISC Lahore Lebanon 2011

Up Coming

  • Long Jump U 16 Boys - Heat 1 - March 30
    Oman Al Rashdi, Loay Nasser
    Kurdistan, Iraq ASSO SAID
    Saudi Arabia Faisal Al Shammari
    Egypt Hazem Hesham Abd El Aziz
    Jordan Ishaq Maraqa
    Jordan Kareem Kammal
    Qatar KHALED EL BABA
    Lebanon Mahmoud El Daou
    Pakistan Mohsin Muhammad Subhan
    United Arab Emirates Saeed al Suwaidi
    United Arab Emirates Rashid al Zaabi
    United Arab Emirates RAMEZ SOBHY
    United Arab Emirates ASHIKUZZAMAN
    United Arab Emirates GALANG NUSANTARA
    United Arab Emirates HANUL KANG
    United Arab Emirates Ali Mokhtar
  • Long Jump U 16 Boys - Heat 2 - March 30
    Qatar CAMMILLE AOUN
    Saudi Arabia Feras Shaqfa
    Lebanon Karl Moubarak
    Germany KERN, Jason
    Pakistan Manan Abdul
    Germany SEIFERT, Andrej
    Kurdistan, Iraq SHAMIL ASLANOV
    Bahrain Teo Landerson Bautista
    United Arab Emirates Feras El Biss
    United Arab Emirates Chiesa Yoslin
    United Arab Emirates MAJID SABRI
    United Arab Emirates TEEMA SUPAVIT
    United Arab Emirates Ibrahim Al Alami
    United Arab Emirates Farouq Dajmi
    United Arab Emirates Ahmed Sheryar
  • Long Jump U 16 Girls - Heat 1 - March 30
    Oman Al Maamari, Ruoya Saleh
    Saudi Arabia Fatima Awad
    Saudi Arabia Hajar Ousama
    Bahrain Luz Abastillas
    Lebanon Mariam El Saabi
    Lebanon Stephanie El Helou
    Germany VAN VLIET, Lulu
    United Arab Emirates Christina Zein Eddine
    United Arab Emirates Elyazia Fayyad
    United Arab Emirates FADWA DARRI
    United Arab Emirates JENNA ENDOSO
    United Arab Emirates Aimon Faruqi
    United Arab Emirates Fajr Jawad
    United Arab Emirates Leen Zuhour
    United Arab Emirates Joud Al Ahmad
  • Long Jump U 16 Girls - Heat 2 - March 30
    Pakistan Akram Faiqa
    Romania Aliss-Delia Abdel-Hamid-Ahmed
    Egypt Janna Hisham El Kady
    Romania Maria Trandafirescu
    Qatar NINA DAOUK
    Jordan Sara Arabeyat
    Germany SEIFERT, Natascha
    Jordan Sereen Saleh
    Kurdistan, Iraq SIMAE SAMIN
    Kurdistan, Iraq TARA GHAFOUR MOHAMMED
    Qatar ZEINA TAHER
    United Arab Emirates Sahar Mouhebati
    United Arab Emirates Yomna Morad
  • Running 100m U 16 Boys - Heat 1 - March 30
    Oman Abdul Qader, Adam Abduallah
    Kurdistan, Iraq AHMED FARHAD YABA
    Lebanon Ali Bou Orom
    Pakistan Arshad Hassan Abdullah
    United Arab Emirates Abdulla al Qassimi
    United Arab Emirates DONNY PUTRATAMA
    United Arab Emirates Aniss Benrabah
  • Running 100m U 16 Boys - Heat 2 - March 30
    Egypt Hazem Hesham Abd El Aziz
    Oman Espinosa Herrera , Alejandro
    Pakistan Hussain Muhammad Hamza
    Germany ILLIG, Frédéric
    United Arab Emirates Jasem al Zaabi
    United Arab Emirates Hesham Ahmed
    United Arab Emirates Humaid Mohammed Khamis M. Alshemeili
  • Running 100m U 16 Boys - Heat 3 - March 30
    Qatar KHALED EL BABA
    Lebanon Mahmoud El Daou
    Jordan Mohammed Attar
    United Arab Emirates MOHAMMAD IZZUL
    United Arab Emirates MOHAMED EL SABBAHY
    United Arab Emirates Jumah Saeed Jumah Bin Qarat Almheiri
  • Running 100m U 16 Boys - Heat 4 - March 30
    Qatar NABIL ACCAOUI
    Saudi Arabia Nour EL Abed
    Egypt Omar Shereif Darwish
    Kurdistan, Iraq RAUND AMIN
    United Arab Emirates Muhammad Zaeem
    United Arab Emirates Rami Kanafani
  • Running 100m U 16 Boys - Heat 5 - March 30
    Germany SWANA, Luvuyo
    Jordan Tareq Amoum
    Saudi Arabia Yahya Remah
    United Arab Emirates Sulaiman Milad
    United Arab Emirates RAYAN BOU DARGHAM
    United Arab Emirates Sidhant Balani
  • Running 100m U 16 Girls - Heat 1 - March 30
    Pakistan Akram Faiqa
    Romania Aliss-Delia Abdel-Hamid-Ahmed
    Oman Al-Katheiri, Amna Rajab
    Oman Al-Rahbi, Kamelia Khamis
    Saudi Arabia Amira Moghrabi
    Jordan Bana Huneiti
    United Arab Emirates Aqila Munadhila
  • Running 100m U 16 Girls - Heat 2 - March 30
    Egypt Janna Hisham El Kady
    Kurdistan, Iraq BAWAN KAMAL MOHEDEEN
    Lebanon Dina Charara
    Lebanon Jennifer Kashouh
    United Arab Emirates Habiba Zaghloul
    United Arab Emirates Kotchapan Butchan
    United Arab Emirates Laila Amer
  • Running 100m U 16 Girls - Heat 3 - March 30
    Qatar NINA DAOUK
    Pakistan Malika Ahmed
    Egypt Mariam Ibrahim Deif
    Bahrain Mauge Ismail
    Egypt Menna Tamer El-Fakahany
    United Arab Emirates MIA JOVANOVIC
    United Arab Emirates Nigar Salmanova
  • Running 100m U 16 Girls - Heat 4 - March 30
    Germany ORTLIEB, Louise
    Jordan Raya Tabalat
    Romania Sara Atanasiu
    United Arab Emirates Sarah Ebid
    United Arab Emirates REINA GHAZZAL
    United Arab Emirates Noura Al Ahmad
  • Running 100m U 16 Girls - Heat 5 - March 30
    Germany SEIFERT, Natascha
    Qatar ZEINA TAHER
    Kurdistan, Iraq SARDILA SARTEEP FATTAH
    Saudi Arabia Yara Sabbagh
    United Arab Emirates Tala El Nakhala
    United Arab Emirates Sarah Faizal
  • Running 400m U 16 Boys - Heat 1 - March 30
    Qatar CAMMILLE AOUN
    Saudi Arabia Faisal Al Shammari
    Oman Abdel Magied, Ahmed Ahmed
    Kurdistan, Iraq ABDULRAZAK FIASAL ABDULRAZAK
    Oman Al Yahyaei, Abdul Shakoor Salim
    Kurdistan, Iraq AZHEE WALLAT IBRAHIM
    Lebanon Bassel Tfayli
  • Running 400m U 16 Boys - Heat 2 - March 30
    Jordan Ishaq Maraqa
    Germany HARZ, Ugyen Wenzel
    United Arab Emirates Jad Makarem
    United Arab Emirates HUSSEIN EL - FEKY
    United Arab Emirates HISHAM DAHER
    United Arab Emirates HARUN IDDI
    United Arab Emirates Hamdan Sultan Mubarak Sultan Al Shamsi
  • Running 400m U 16 Boys - Heat 3 - March 30
    Bahrain Jean Baptiste Petit
    Egypt Marwan Gamal Khalil
    United Arab Emirates Khalifa al Suwaidi
    United Arab Emirates MATHEW KURIAN
    United Arab Emirates Kulith Rabel
    United Arab Emirates Karim Hassan
  • Running 400m U 16 Boys - Heat 4 - March 30
    Saudi Arabia Mohammad Shehadeh
    Lebanon Moustafa Noun
    United Arab Emirates Mohammad Hasan
    United Arab Emirates ABDEL KADER HADDAD
    United Arab Emirates Mohaned Abou Ahmed
    United Arab Emirates Mohamed Rashid Mohamed O. Abboud
  • Running 400m U 16 Boys - Heat 5 - March 30
    Pakistan Omar Raheem Khan
    Germany SONG, Young Jin
    Egypt Youssef Mohamed Zakaria
    Jordan Yazan Majdalawi
    United Arab Emirates OJAS SATHAM
    United Arab Emirates Shaddy Sallam
  • Running 400m U 16 Girls - Heat 1 - March 30
    Jordan Afnan Al Ashi
    Oman Al-Busaidi, Bashair
    Romania Camila Ugarte
    Saudi Arabia Careen Kasperian
    Pakistan Choudhry Mahnan Omar
    United Arab Emirates Carine Bekdache
    United Arab Emirates Crystal Claire
  • Running 400m U 16 Girls - Heat 2 - March 30
    Egypt Dana Hazem El Sebaie
    Pakistan Kareem Areej Fatima
    Germany KLAAS, Samantha
    Germany MADJLESSI, Helena
    United Arab Emirates Joud Al Ahmad
    United Arab Emirates Haya Srour
    United Arab Emirates MALAK EISSA
  • Running 400m U 16 Girls - Heat 3 - March 30
    Romania Maria Trandafirescu
    Lebanon Mariam El Saabi
    Jordan Nadia Daqqaq
    United Arab Emirates MASAH MARDINI
    United Arab Emirates Rola Abdelbasset
    United Arab Emirates Meera Abdallah
  • Running 400m U 16 Girls - Heat 4 - March 30
    Saudi Arabia Sarah Tabach
    Lebanon Wissam Malaeb
    Egypt Yasmine Younes
    United Arab Emirates Timara Naidoo
    United Arab Emirates Uqba Aqib
  • Running 4X100m Boys - Heat 1 - March 30
    Saudi Arabia Faisal Al Shammari
    Jordan Mohammed Attar
    Saudi Arabia Nour EL Abed
    Jordan Tareq Amoum
    Saudi Arabia Yahya Remah
    Saudi Arabia Mohammad Shehadeh
    Jordan Ishaq Marqa
    Jordan Yazan Majdalawi
    United Arab Emirates RAMEZ SOBHY
    United Arab Emirates Hesham Ahmed
    United Arab Emirates Sulaiman Milad
    United Arab Emirates RAYAN BOU DARGHAM
    United Arab Emirates Yousef Ahmed
    United Arab Emirates Rami Kanafani
    United Arab Emirates Jad Makarem
    United Arab Emirates Mohammad Hasan
    United Arab Emirates HUSSEIN EL - FEKY
    United Arab Emirates Karim Hassan
    United Arab Emirates Mohaned Abou Ahmed
  • Running 4X100m Boys - Heat 2 - March 30
    Oman Al Rashdi, Loay Nasser
    Kurdistan, Iraq ASSO SAID
    Egypt Hazem Hesham Abd El Aziz
    Lebanon Mahmoud El Daou
    Pakistan Mohsin Muhammad Subhan
    Oman Abdul Qader, Adam Abduallah
    Kurdistan, Iraq AHMED FARHAD YABA
    Lebanon Ali Bou Orom
    Pakistan Arshad Hassan Abdullah
    Pakistan Hussain Muhammad Hamza
    Egypt Omar Shereif Darwish
    Oman Al Yahyaei, Abdul Shakoor Salim
    Kurdistan, Iraq AZHEE WALLAT IBRAHIM
    Lebanon Bassel Tfayli
    Egypt Marwan Gamal Khalil
    Pakistan Omar Raheem Khan
    Egypt Youssef Mohamed Zakaria
    Oman Al Kindi, Hamed Said
  • Running 4X100m Boys - Heat 3 - March 30
    Germany ILLIG, Frédéric
    Germany SWANA, Luvuyo
    Germany HARZ, Ugyen Wenzel
    Germany SONG, Young Jin
    United Arab Emirates Saeed al Suwaidi
    United Arab Emirates Rashid al Zaabi
    United Arab Emirates ASHIKUZZAMAN
    United Arab Emirates GALANG NUSANTARA
    United Arab Emirates HANUL KANG
    United Arab Emirates Ali Mokhtar
    United Arab Emirates Jasem al Zaabi
    United Arab Emirates DONNY PUTRATAMA
    United Arab Emirates MOHAMMAD IZZUL
    United Arab Emirates MOHAMED EL SABBAHY
    United Arab Emirates Muhammad Zaeem
    United Arab Emirates Humaid Mohammed Khamis M. Alshemeili
    United Arab Emirates Jumah Saeed Jumah Bin Qarat Almheiri
    United Arab Emirates HISHAM DAHER
    United Arab Emirates ABDEL KADER HADDAD
    United Arab Emirates Shaddy Sallam
    United Arab Emirates Mohamed Rashid Mohamed O. Abboud
    United Arab Emirates Hamdan Sultan Mubarak Sultan Al Shamsi
  • Running 4X100m Girls - Heat 1 - March 30
    Romania Aliss-Delia Abdel-Hamid-Ahmed
    Egypt Janna Hisham El Kady
    Romania Maria Trandafirescu
    Jordan Sereen Saleh
    Saudi Arabia Amira Moghrabi
    Jordan Bana Huneiti
    Egypt Menna Tamer El-Fakahany
    Jordan Raya Tabalat
    Romania Sara Atanasiu
    Saudi Arabia Yara Sabbagh
    Romania Camila Ugarte
    Saudi Arabia Careen Kasperian
    Egypt Dana Hazem El Sebaie
    Jordan Nadia Daqqaq
    Saudi Arabia Sarah Tabach
    Egypt Yasmine Younes
    United Arab Emirates Sahar Mouhebati
    United Arab Emirates JENNA ENDOSO
    United Arab Emirates Joud Al Ahmad
    United Arab Emirates Tala El Nakhala
    United Arab Emirates REINA GHAZZAL
    United Arab Emirates MIA JOVANOVIC
    United Arab Emirates Nigar Salmanova
    United Arab Emirates Noura Al Ahmad
    United Arab Emirates Haya Srour
    United Arab Emirates Carine Bekdache
    United Arab Emirates MASAH MARDINI
    United Arab Emirates Meera Abdallah
  • Running 4X100m Girls - Heat 2 - March 30
    Pakistan Akram Faiqa
    Oman Al Maamari, Ruoya Saleh
    Lebanon Mariam El Saabi
    Germany SEIFERT, Natascha
    Kurdistan, Iraq SIMAE SAMIN
    Oman Al-Katheiri, Amna Rajab
    Oman Al-Rahbi, Kamelia Khamis
    Kurdistan, Iraq BAWAN KAMAL MOHEDEEN
    Lebanon Dina Charara
    Lebanon Jennifer Kashouh
    Pakistan Malika Ahmed
    Germany ORTLIEB, Louise
    Kurdistan, Iraq SARDILA SARTEEP FATTAH
    Oman Al-Busaidi, Bashair
    Pakistan Choudhry Mahnan Omar
    Pakistan Kareem Areej Fatima
    Germany KLAAS, Samantha
    Germany MADJLESSI, Helena
    Lebanon Wissam Malaeb
    Kurdistan, Iraq TEMA SAFA EZZADIN
    United Arab Emirates Yomna Morad
    United Arab Emirates Leen Zuhour
    United Arab Emirates Kotchapan Butchan
    United Arab Emirates Laila Amer
    United Arab Emirates Crystal Claire
    United Arab Emirates Timara Naidoo
    United Arab Emirates Uqba Aqib
    United Arab Emirates Rola Abdelbasset
  • Running 60m U 12 Boys - Heat 1 - March 30
    Oman Al Kindi, Hamed Said
    Jordan Adli Hijab
    United Arab Emirates Ahmed al Qassimi
    United Arab Emirates AHMAD EL SAADI
    United Arab Emirates ABDUL RAHMAN MUDASSAR
    United Arab Emirates Ali Ghazaleh
  • Running 60m U 12 Boys - Heat 2 - March 30
    Saudi Arabia Ali Mohammad
    Egypt Ali Raafat Faisal Shehata
    Bahrain Ameer Aladham
    Pakistan Anan Zafarullah
    United Arab Emirates ALI MUHAMMAD TAHIR
    Saudi Arabia Ayman Allaf
  • Running 60m U 12 Boys - Heat 3 - March 30
    Qatar ELIE MAZLOUM
    Lebanon George Zoughby
    United Arab Emirates Khaled al Mandoos
    United Arab Emirates Bashar Al Masri
    United Arab Emirates Khaled Ali
    United Arab Emirates IBRAHIM ABI AAD
  • Running 60m U 12 Boys - Heat 4 - March 30
    Romania Matei Bozienita
    Egypt Mohammed Mostafa Mohammed Mahmoud
    Pakistan Mustafa Azher
    Lebanon Najib Haidar
    United Arab Emirates MAHMOUD AL MADI
    United Arab Emirates Nizar Gharzeddine
  • Running 60m U 12 Boys - Heat 5 - March 30
    Bahrain OH, JUN HYUK SUNJ JOO
    Jordan Omar Kalbouneh
    Kurdistan, Iraq SIDAR ZEVENAAR SELIVANI
    Egypt Tarek Sameh Mahmoud Seyam
    United Arab Emirates YASSINE BOU HAMED
    United Arab Emirates Omar Anabtawi
  • Running 60m U 12 Girls - Heat 1 - March 30
    Jordan Afnan Al Ashi
    Pakistan Aamir Harmain Aamir
    Oman Al-Maskari, Shadha Said
    Oman Al-Maskari, Shaima Said
    United Arab Emirates Amanda Leinonen
    United Arab Emirates Arina Filatova
    United Arab Emirates Brooke Evans
  • Running 60m U 12 Girls - Heat 2 - March 30
    Qatar DONIA TAHER
    Egypt Engy Tharwat Fawzy
    Lebanon Lea Tannouri
    Jordan Lina Hijazi
    United Arab Emirates Liana El Eid
    United Arab Emirates Jana El Banna
    United Arab Emirates Fadia Hamwi
  • Running 60m U 12 Girls - Heat 3 - March 30
    Pakistan Magrey Breera Saeed
    Romania Mengna Lin
    Bahrain Nadine Aboufakhr
    Egypt Nancy Ayman Kamal
    Saudi Arabia Petra Fayad
    Saudi Arabia Raghad Sanouri
    United Arab Emirates MIRNA KHAN
  • Running 60m U 12 Girls - Heat 4 - March 30
    Kurdistan, Iraq TEMA SAFA EZZADIN
    Kurdistan, Iraq SARA SARHANG ISMAIL
    Bahrain Sophie Elkady
    Lebanon Yara karanouh
    United Arab Emirates SELEEN BARADA
    United Arab Emirates Raghda Hattab
  • Final - March 31
  • Final - March 31
  • Final - March 31
  • Final - March 31

Completed

  • Final - March 31 Time Rank
    Qatar CAMMILLE AOUN
    Saudi Arabia Faisal Al Shammari
    Pakistan Mohsin Muhammad Subhan
    Oman Abdel Magied, Ahmed Ahmed
    Oman Al Yahyaei, Abdul Shakoor Salim
    Egypt Marwan Gamal Khalil
    Lebanon Moustafa Noun
    Egypt Youssef Mohamed Zakaria
    Jordan Yazan Majdalawi
    United Arab Emirates Jad Makarem
    United Arab Emirates Kulith Rabel
    United Arab Emirates Mohamed Hassan
  • Final - March 31 Time Rank
  • Final - March 31 Time Rank
Final
No Albums Available Yet.
  • The games will be played to FIFA laws and regulations.
  • The off-side rule will not apply.
  • Rolling substitutions will be allowed provided that the players enter and leave from the centre of the side line. Only the substitution of the goalkeeper is to be done through the officials. If a player being substituted plays the ball, a free kick will be awarded from where he played it
  • Any protests regarding a specific game must be submitted to the Technical Committee by the coach directly after the game. No protests will be accepted at any time after that.
  • Should a player not registered as a member of the team play in one of the games, this will be recorded as a loss for that team with a score 3 – 0.
  • Each winning team will be awarded 3 points. In the case of a draw, each team will be awarded 1 point. The losing team will not receive any points.

Rules specifically for Under-10

  • Each game consists of 2 – twelve minute halves, with a five-minute break in between..
  • Each team should consist of 8 players (5 players, 1 goal keeper and 2 substitutes).
  • The goalkeeper is not allowed to kick the ball while it is in his area (except to clear his line) and he is also not allowed to throw the ball over the halfway mark.
  • If a defender deliberately enters the goal area (the D area), a penalty kick will be granted to the opposing team.
  • If an attacker enters the goal area (the D area), it will be considered an offence and the game will restart with a goalkeeper’s throw.
  • When the ball goes out over the goal line, (without entering the goal), and last touched by an attacker, the goal keeper restarts the game by throwing the ball into play.
  • Pitch dimensions (45m x 26m), and goal dimensions (4.8m x 1.2m).
  • Penalties are played from a spot 6m away from the goal line.

Rules specifically for Under-14

  • When the ball goes out over the goal line, (without entering the goal), and last touched by an attacker, the game restarts with a goalkick.
  • Each game consists of 2 – twenty minute halves, with a five-minute break in between.
  • Each team consists of 10 players (7 players, 1 goal keeper and 2 substitutes).
  • To put the ball back into play, the goalkeeper is only allowed to kick the ball and not throw it in with his hands.
  • Pitch dimensions (60m x 45m) and d oal dimensions (3.6m x 2m).
Football Golden Boot

Up Coming

  • U 10 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 12:00
    Jordan ISC Amman
    Vs.
    Qatar ISC Doha
  • U 10 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 2:40
    Qatar ISC Doha
    Vs.
    Bahrain ISC Manama
  • U 10 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 3:20
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai
    Vs.
    Germany ISF
  • U 10 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 4:00
    Jordan ISC Amman
    Vs.
    Bahrain ISC Manama
  • U 10 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 12:40
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil
  • U 10 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 1:20
    United Arab Emirates ISC Sharjah
    Vs.
    Oman ISC Muscat
  • U 10 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 2:00
    Saudi Arabia AIS
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain
  • U 10 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 2:40
    Oman ISC Muscat
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil
  • U 10 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 3:20
    United Arab Emirates ISC Sharjah
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain
  • U 10 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 12:40
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo
  • U 10 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 1:20
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ras Al Khaimah
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Khalifa
  • U 10 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 2:00
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ruwais
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat
  • U 10 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 2:40
    Egypt ISC Cairo
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Khalifa
  • U 10 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 3:20
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ras Al Khaimah
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat
  • U 10 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 4:00
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ruwais
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo
  • U 14 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 11:40
    Saudi Arabia AIS
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil
  • U 14 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 12:20
    Bahrain ISC Manama
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ruwais
  • U 14 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 1:00
    Saudi Arabia AIS
    Vs.
    Romania CSB
  • U 14 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 1:40
    Bahrain ISC Manama
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil
  • U 14 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 2:20
    Saudi Arabia AIS
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ruwais
  • U 14 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 3:00
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil
    Vs.
    Romania CSB
  • U 14 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 3:40
    Bahrain ISC Manama
    Vs.
    Saudi Arabia AIS
  • U 14 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 4:20
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ruwais
  • U 14 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 5:00
    Bahrain ISC Manama
    Vs.
    Romania CSB
  • U 14 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 11:40
    Qatar ISC Doha
    Vs.
    Germany ISF
  • U 14 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 12:20
    Oman ISC Muscat
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain
  • U 14 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 1:00
    Jordan ISC Amman
    Vs.
    Germany ISF
  • U 14 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 1:40
    Qatar ISC Doha
    Vs.
    Oman ISC Muscat
  • U 14 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 3:00
    Jordan ISC Amman
    Vs.
    Qatar ISC Doha
  • U 14 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 4:20
    Qatar ISC Doha
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain
  • U 14 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 5:00
    Jordan ISC Amman
    Vs.
    Oman ISC Muscat
  • U 14 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 12:40
    United Arab Emirates Military High School
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Koura
  • U 14 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 2:00
    Egypt ISC Cairo
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates Military High School
  • U 14 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 2:40
    Pakistan ISC Lahore
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Koura
  • U 14 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 1:20
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai
    Vs.
    Pakistan ISC Lahore
  • U 10 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 1:20
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai
    Vs.
    Qatar ISC Doha
  • U10 Football Semi Final 1 - March 31 - Time: 08:30
    Jordan ISC Amman
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo
  • U10 Football Semi Final 2 - March 31 - Time: 08:30
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat

Completed

  • U 10 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 10:00 Score Penalty
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai 1
    Vs.
    Jordan ISC Amman 2
  • U 10 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 10:40 Score Penalty
    Qatar ISC Doha 3
    Vs.
    Germany ISF 3
  • U 10 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 11:20 Score Penalty
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai 2
    Vs.
    Bahrain ISC Manama
  • U 10 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 12:40 Score Penalty
    Germany ISF 1
    Vs.
    Bahrain ISC Manama 3
  • U 10 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 2:00 Score Penalty
    Jordan ISC Amman 5
    Vs.
    Germany ISF 0
  • U 10 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 10:00 Score Penalty
    United Arab Emirates ISC Sharjah 4
    Vs.
    Saudi Arabia AIS 1
  • U 10 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 10:40 Score Penalty
    Oman ISC Muscat 5
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain 1
  • U 10 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 11:20 Score Penalty
    United Arab Emirates ISC Sharjah 0
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil 3
  • U 10 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 12:00 Score Penalty
    Saudi Arabia AIS 0
    Vs.
    Oman ISC Muscat 0
  • U 10 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 4:00 Score Penalty
    Saudi Arabia AIS 0
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil 5
  • U 10 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 10:00 Score Penalty
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ras Al Khaimah 2
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ruwais 2
  • U 10 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 10:40 Score Penalty
    Lebanon ISC Choueifat 4
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Khalifa 0
  • U 10 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 11:20 Score Penalty
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ras Al Khaimah 0
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo 2
  • U 10 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 12:00 Score Penalty
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ruwais 2
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Khalifa 0
  • U 14 - Pool A - March 30 - Time: 11:00 Score Penalty
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ruwais 5
    Vs.
    Romania CSB 0
  • U 14 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 11:00 Score Penalty
    Jordan ISC Amman 2
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain 1
  • U 14 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 2:20 Score Penalty
    Germany ISF 29
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Al Ain 25
  • U 14 - Pool B - March 30 - Time: 3:40 Score Penalty
    Germany ISF 1
    Vs.
    Oman ISC Muscat 3
  • U 14 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 10:00 Score Penalty
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai 2
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo 1
  • U 14 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 10:40 Score Penalty
    Pakistan ISC Lahore 0
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates Military High School 3
  • U 14 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 11:20 Score Penalty
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai 1
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Koura 0
  • U 14 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 12:00 Score Penalty
    Pakistan ISC Lahore 0
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo 0
  • U 14 - Pool C - March 30 - Time: 4:00 Score Penalty
    Egypt ISC Cairo 3
    Vs.
    Lebanon ISC Koura 0
  • U 14 Football Semi Final 1 - March 31 - Time: 09:15 Score Penalty
    United Arab Emirates ISC Dubai 2
    Vs.
    United Arab Emirates ISC Ruwais 1
  • U 14 Football Semi Final 2 - March 31 - Time: 09:15 Score Penalty
    Jordan ISC Amman 0
    Vs.
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil 1
  • U10 Football Final - March 31 Score Penalty
    Kurdistan, Iraq ISC Erbil 1
    Vs.
    Egypt ISC Cairo
U 10 - Pool A
Team Points
ISC Amman 5
ISC Dubai 3
ISC Manama 3
ISC Doha 0
ISF 0
U 10 - Pool B
Team Points
ISC Erbil 6
ISC Muscat 4
ISC Sharjah 3
AIS 1
ISC Al Ain 0
U 10 - Pool C
Team Points
ISC Ruwais 4
ISC Cairo 3
ISC Choueifat 3
ISC Ras Al Khaimah 1
ISC Khalifa 0
U 14 - Pool A
Team Points
ISC Ruwais 3
CSB 0
U 14 - Pool B
Team Points
ISC Amman 3
ISC Muscat 3
ISF 2
ISC Al Ain 0
U 14 - Pool C
Team Points
ISC Dubai 6
ISC Cairo 4
Military High School 3
ISC Lahore 1
ISC Koura 0
U 14 Football Semi Final 1
Team Points
ISC Dubai 0
ISC Ruwais 0
U 14 Football Semi Final 2
Team Points
ISC Amman 0
ISC Erbil 0
U10 Football Final
Team Points
ISC Erbil 0
ISC Cairo 0
No Albums Available Yet.